Toby Carvery Price Calculator: Estimate Your Bill (2026)

Toby-Carvery-Price-Calculator

Checked October 2026

Use this Toby Carvery price calculator to estimate your bill before you go. Pick the day, add adults, children, upgrades, starters, desserts and drinks, and see a running total and price per person, with an optional discount estimate.

It uses “from” prices: a weekday carvery from £11.29, Saturday from £12.99 and Sunday or a bank holiday from £15.49. Restaurants can charge a little more, so treat the total as a guide.

£11.29Weekday
£12.99Saturday
£15.49Sunday
£6.49Kids’ carvery
How it works
1. Choose the daySets the price
2. Add your orderTap + and −
3. Pick a discountOptional
4. Read the totalPer person too

Last updated October 2026 · “From” prices based on a menu reviewed, may vary by restaurant · Independent guide, not affiliated with Toby Carvery or Mitchells & Butlers

Estimate your bill

Toby Carvery Price Calculator

Choose when you are going and what you want to order. The total updates as you go.

When are you going?
Discount (estimate)
Carvery
Adult carveryPrice follows the day you choose
£11.29
0
Kids’ carveryUnder-12s
£6.49
0
King Size upgradeExtra meat, Yorkshire pudding, 2 chipolatas
£1.99
0
Ulti-Meat upgradeAll the available meats on one plate
£1.99
0
Breakfast and set menu
Adult breakfastFrom price, served in the morning
£8.99
0
Kids’ breakfastFrom price
£4.49
0
Set menu, 2 coursesMonday to Friday only
£13.29
0
Set menu, 3 coursesMonday to Friday only
£15.29
0
Starters, sharers and other mains
2 Toby TastersStarter-sized plates
£6.99
0
3 Toby TastersStarter-sized plates
£9.99
0
Taster PlatterTo share
£9.00
0
Glazed Pigs in Blankets SharerTo share
£6.00
0
Small plateHummus, Southern Fried Chicken Strips, Stuffed Yorkshire or Soup of the Day
£3.00
0
Steamed Seabass
£8.00
0
Broccoli & Brie ParcelVegetarian
£7.00
0
Toby’s Vegan Sausage RollVegan
£7.00
0
Desserts
White Bubble Sundae
£3.89
0
CheesecakeFrom price
£4.29
0
Drinks
Soft drink or fresh juiceFrom price
£2.89
0
Hot chocolate
£1.85
0

An estimate, not a bill: prices are “from” figures and restaurants can charge more. Confirm the final price at your restaurant or in the Toby Carvery app. Discounts have exclusions, so read the offers guide before relying on the saving.

No calculator needed

Example Toby Carvery Bills

If you just want a quick idea, these are the carvery costs for common groups at the “from” prices.

Example visitWeekdaySaturdaySunday
2 adult carveries£22.58£25.98£30.98
2 adults + 2 kids’ carveries£35.56£38.96£43.96
4 adult carveries£45.16£51.96£61.96
Meal for two: 2 carveries, 2 Toby Tasters to share, 2 desserts, 2 soft drinks£43.13£46.53£51.53

The meal-for-two row adds 2 Toby Tasters to share, 2 desserts and 2 soft drinks. For the full price list, see the Toby Carvery prices guide.

What the calculator uses

Prices Used in the Toby Carvery Calculator

These are the “from” prices behind the calculator, based on a menu we reviewed in October 2026.

ItemPrice (from)
Adult carvery, Monday to Friday£11.29
Adult carvery, Saturday£12.99 to £13.99
Adult carvery, Sunday and bank holidays£15.49
Kids’ carvery£6.49
King Size or Ulti-Meat upgrade+£1.99 each
Adult breakfast£8.99
Kids’ breakfast£4.49
Set menu, 2 or 3 courses (Mon to Fri)£13.29 or £15.29
2 or 3 Toby Tasters£6.99 or £9.99
Taster Platter£9.00
Pigs in Blankets Sharer£6.00
Hummus, Chicken Strips, Stuffed Yorkshire, Soup£3.00 each
White Bubble Sundae£3.89
Cheesecakefrom £4.29
Soft drinks and fresh juicefrom £2.89
Hot chocolate£1.85

See the Sunday roast guide for what the carvery includes, the breakfast menu, the kids’ menu and the dessert menu for more.

Lower the total

How to Reduce Your Toby Carvery Bill

The biggest saving is the day. A weekday carvery is about £4.20 cheaper than a Sunday. Then add a discount that applies to you.

Carvery Club

Free to join. 25% off the adult food bill Monday to Saturday for new members, up to 6 people.

Blue Light Card

20% Monday to Friday, with exclusions for drinks, breakfast, kids and set menus.

Gift cards

Spread the cost with a gift card from £5 to £250.

For example, a £11.29 weekday carvery with the 25% welcome offer comes to about £8.47.

How this calculator was put together. Prices come from a menu we reviewed in October 2026 and are shown as “from” figures. Discounts are estimates based on the published welcome-offer and Blue Light terms. We do not run the restaurants or set prices.

Last reviewed October 2026. Related guides: Toby Carvery menu, prices, offers and Sunday roast.

Quick answers

Toby Carvery Price Calculator FAQs

Questions about how the calculator works and what it includes.

1

How does the Toby Carvery price calculator work?

Choose the day, add the number of adults, children, upgrades, starters, desserts and drinks, and the calculator adds up the “from” prices and shows a running total and a price per person. You can also choose a discount to see an estimated saving.

2

How accurate is the Toby Carvery price calculator?

It is an estimate. It uses “from” prices based on a menu we reviewed in October 2026, and restaurants can charge slightly more. Treat the total as a guide and confirm prices at your restaurant or in the Toby Carvery app.

3

Which prices does the calculator use?

A weekday carvery from £11.29, Saturday from £12.99 (some restaurants charge up to £13.99), and Sunday and bank holidays from £15.49, plus King Size and Ulti-Meat at +£1.99 each, kids’ carveries from £6.49, breakfast from £8.99 and £4.49, set menu courses, Toby Tasters, sharers, desserts and drinks. See the Toby Carvery prices guide.

4

Does the calculator include discounts?

Yes, as an estimate. The Carvery Club welcome offer takes 25% off the adult food bill Monday to Saturday, and Blue Light Card takes 20% Monday to Friday. Both exclude kids’ meals, drinks and set menus, and the exact rules can differ, so read the offers guide before relying on the figure.

5

Why is a Sunday roast more expensive?

Sunday and bank holiday carveries are priced higher, from £15.49 against £11.29 on a weekday, about £4.20 more per adult. Most discounts exclude Sundays. See the Sunday roast guide.

6

Can I use the calculator for a family?

Yes. Add adults and kids’ carveries, then any drinks or desserts. For example, two adults and two children on a weekday come to about £35.56 for the carveries alone. See the kids’ menu for what children get.

7

Are drinks included in the carvery price?

No. Drinks are extra, so add them in the Drinks section. Soft drinks and fresh juices start from £2.89 and a hot chocolate is £1.85. See the drinks menu.

8

Why are the set menu options greyed out on some days?

The set menu runs Monday to Friday at the restaurant we reviewed, so it is only available when you choose weekday. See the prices guide for details.

Prices are “from” figures for guidance only and vary by restaurant. This independent guide is not affiliated with, endorsed by or operated by Toby Carvery or Mitchells & Butlers.

James Whitfield
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

James Whitfield

Editor, Toby Carvery Menus (UK)
📍 Based in the UK 🍽️ UK pub & carvery dining ✔️ Independent, unaffiliated

Covers UK pub and carvery dining, with a focus on menu prices, opening hours and location details across the Toby Carvery chain.

More about James Whitfield